Consular Assistance, Inc.

3315 Wyndham Cir. #1236
Alexandria, VA 22302


Home Page
About us
Contact us

General Information
About Moldova


Popular destinations

Visa to Russia
Visa to China
Visa to Brazil
Visa to Vietnam
Visa to Uzbekistan
Visa to Ukraine

















© 2003-2005 Consular Assistance, Inc. All rights reserved
 
Worldwide visas by Consular Assistance, Inc.

Visa to Cameroon


In order to obtain a visa to Cameroon applicants should provide to our Agency the following:

Tourist Visa
  1. Valid, signed U.S. passport. Must be valid for at least 6 months after departing and contain at least one blank visa page.
  2. 2 Visa Application Forms, fully completed and signed
  3. 2 Passport-type photographs
  4. International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever
  5. Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  6. Copy of recent bank statement or letter from bank verifying applicant has sufficient funds.
Social Visitor Visa
  1. Valid, signed U.S. passport. Must be valid for at least 6 months after departing and contain at least one blank visa page.
  2. 2 Visa Application Forms, fully completed and signed
  3. 2 Passport-type photographs
  4. Invitation from the inviting party, including Certificate of accomodation undersigned by Cameroon Police.
  5. International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever
  6. Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
Business Visa
  1. Valid, signed U.S. passport. Must be valid for at least 6 months after departing and contain at least one blank visa page.
  2. 2 Visa Application Forms, fully completed and signed
  3. 2 Passport-type photographs
  4. International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever
  5. Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  6. A business letter of responsibility is required, to be typewritten on your company letterhead and addressed to: Embassy of Cameroon, Visa Section, Washington DC
    The letter must explain all of the following:
    Nature of business to be performed
    Name and address of reference to be visited
    Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit.
    The letter should be signed by an officer of the company other than the applicant.
A self-addressed pre-paid envelope is required.

Fees Processing time: 3 business days.

Additional information: The Cameroon tourist or business visa is valid for multiple entries within 60 days from the date issued, for a stay from 1 day to 90 days. The 60 days (business only) multiple entries visas are valid for stays up to 6 months with extension of stay up to 12 months possible on local application. The first entry must be made within 60 days of the visa issue date, for both visas. Specific request must be made for multiple entry visas. The multiple visa is issued only at the discretion of the Consulate.